At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House
Sydney
View gallery
Description
Description
Photos
Map
Rooms
Facilities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
7.0 Good
5 reviews
At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House
98 Gloucester Street, Sydney, Australia
View map
The spacious 1-bedroom At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House is just 6 minutes' walk from the duty free T Galleria by DFS Store and includes a fitness area. Featuring an indoor pool, the apartment is not far from the fragmented storytelling Museum of Sydney and is ideal for 4 guests.
The Sydney Opera House is merely 1.3 km from the 64 m² apartment, while the SEA LIFE Sydney Aquarium can be found merely 1.4 km away. The 309m-tall Sydney Tower Eye Observation Deck is in the vicinity of the property.
The apartment provides guests with a living room, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. This accommodation features a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets.
For your convenience, At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House comprises a fully equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided. At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House is approximately 500 metres from Wynyard train station.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming Pool
Private beach
Fitness/Gym
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Photos
Map
Tourist attractions in
Sydney
Local sights
Paddington Markets - 3.5 km
Powerhouse Museum - 2 km
Toronga Zoo - 4.3 km
Overseas Terminal - 500 m
Sydney Observatory - 350 m
Sydney Harbor Bridge - 850 m
Darling Harbour - 1.4 km
Australia Square - 400 m
Centennial Park - 4.7 km
Airports
Kingsford Smith - 14 km
Train stations
Circular Quay Station - 400 m
Prices & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
Main
No smoking on site
Free Wi-Fi in public areas
No pets allowed
Lift
Smoke detectors
Dining
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Leisure
Indoor swimming pool
Beach access
Fitness centre
Room Comforts
Air conditioning
Heating
Tea and coffee facilities
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming Pool
Private beach
Fitness/Gym
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Policies
Check-in:from 14:00 until 21:00
Check-out:until 10:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is this spacious At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House situated?
This spacious At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House is located right in the centre of Sydney, right near the duty free T Galleria by DFS Store.
❓
What popular landmarks can we find near At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House?
Sydney Opera House, placed a mere 1.3 km from At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House is worth visiting.
❓
How far is this spacious At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House from the city centre?
This spacious At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House is placed within just 15 minutes' walk from the heart of the city.
❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
The check-in time at this accommodation is from 14:00 and check-out time is till 10:00.
❓
What restaurants near this spacious At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House can we visit?
Mr. Wong offers guests the chance to dine on Chinese delicacies in a restaurant, all located 450 meters from this spacious At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House. Another option is Cafe Sydney, where they can relish Australian dishes, located only 7 minutes' walk away.
❓
Can guests expect a kitchen At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House?
Yes, At Home With Sydney Harbour Bridge And Opera House offers a full kitchen and comes with tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
❓
Can we enjoy a swim at this apartment?
Yes, you'll discover a swimming pool situated within this apartment.